2016 2017
Harrisburg Boys CYO
Junior Varsity Game Schedule

(1/26/2017)

Friday, December 2

Holy Name vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 7:00 PM

Saturday, December 3

St. Joseph Hanover vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 10:00 AM

Sacred Heart vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 10:00 AM

St. Margaret Mary vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 9:00 AM

St. Patrick vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 6:30 PM

Saint Joan of Arc vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 12:00 PM

St. Theresa vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 11:00 AM

Sunday, December 4

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 1:00 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Saint Joan of Arc @Saint Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

St. Catherine vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

Thursday, December 8

Seven Sorrows vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 6:30 PM

Saturday, December 10

Saint Joan of Arc vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 10:30 AM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 9:00 AM

St. Patrick vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 10:00 AM

Holy Name vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 1:00 PM

St. Catherine vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 11:00 AM

Sunday, December 11

St. Theresa vs. Saint Joan of Arc @ Saint Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

St. Catherine vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 1:00 PM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 1:00 PM

Sacred Heart vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 1:00 PM

Tuesday, December 13

St. Theresa vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 6:30 PM

Thursday, December 15

Seven Sorrows vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 7:00 PM

St. Joan of Arc vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 6:30 PM

Annunciation vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 6:30 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 6:00 PM

Saturday, December 17

St. Joan of Arc vs. Sacred Heart @ St. Vincent (220 3rd Street, Hanover PA 17331) 12:00 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 12:00 PM

Holy Name vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick  1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 1:00 PM

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 12:45 PM

St. Theresa vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 12:00 PM

Sunday, December 18

St. Joseph Hanover vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

St. Catherine vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 1:00 PM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Theresa @ St. Theresa 1:00 PM

Sacred Heart vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

Annunciation vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 1:00 PM

Tuesday, December 20

St. Theresa vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 7:30 PM

St. Catherine vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Sheepherd 6:30 PM

Wednesday, December 28

St. Patrick vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 6:30 PM

Tuesday, January 3

Annunciation vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 6:30 PM

Thursday, January 5

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 6:30 PM

St. Joan of Arc vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 6:30 PM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 7:00 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Catherine @ St. Catherine 6:30 PM

St. Theresa vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 6:30 PM

Saturday, January 7

Holy Name vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 10:00 AM

St. Catherine vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 12:00 PM

Sacred Heart vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 10:00 AM

St. Joan of Arc vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 11:00 AM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Joseph Hanover@ St. Joseph Hanover 10:00 AM

St. Patrick vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 9:00 AM

Sunday, January 8

Good Shepherd vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 1:00 PM

Holy Name vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 1:00 PM

St. Patrick vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 1:00 PM

St. Joan of Arc vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 1:00 PM

St. Catherine vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 1:00 PM

Monday, January 9

Sacred Heart vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa CANCELLED

Wednesday, January 11

Sacred Heart vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 6:00 PM

Thursday, January 12

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 6:30 PM

Good Shepherd vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 6:30 PM

Holy Name vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 6:30 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 6:30 PM

St. Patrick vs. Seven Sorrows @ St. Patrick 6:30 PM

Saturday, January 14

St. Joseph Hanover vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 12:00 PM

St. Joan of Arc vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 10:00 AM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 11:00 AM

Sacred Heart vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 3:00 PM

St. Theresa vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 10:00 AM

St. Patrick vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 9:00 AM

Sunday, January 15

St. Catherine vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Joseph Hanover@ St. Joseph Hanover 2:15 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Sacred Heart@ Sacred Heart 1:00 PM

Holy Name vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

Annunciation vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 1:00 PM

Monday, January 16

Annunciation vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 6:30 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Saint Patrick @ Saint Patrick 6:30 PM

Thursday, January 19

St. Margaret Mary vs. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 6:30 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Patrick @ St. Patrick CANCELLED

St. Catherine vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Catherine 6:30 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 6:30 PM

Saturday, January 21

Annunciation vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 10:00 AM

Sacred Heart vs. Saint Theresa @ Saint Theresa 4:00 PM

Tuesday, January 24

Sacred Heart vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 6:30 PM

Thursday, January 26

Holy Name vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 6:00 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 6:30 PM

St. Patrick vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 6:30 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 6:30 PM

Saturday, January 28

St. Joan of Arc vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 9:00 AM

Annunciation vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 10:00 AM

Holy Name vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 12:00 PM

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 9:00 AM

St. Patrick vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 10:30 AM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 10:00 AM

Sunday, January 29

Good Shepherd vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 1:00 PM

St. Margaret Mary vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

Annunciation vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine TBA

Sacred Heart vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 1:00 PM

Thursday, February 2

Good Shepherd vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation 6:30 PM

Saturday, February 4

St. Patrick vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 9:00 AM

Sacred Heart vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 9:00 AM

St. Joan of Arc vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 10:00 AM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Seven Sorrows @ Main Street Gym 10:00 AM

Sunday, February 5

St. Theresa vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 1:00 PM

Holy Name vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 1:15 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 2:15 PM

Sacred Heart vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

Seven Sorrows vs. Annunciation @ Annunciation TBA

Tuesday, February 7

Annunciation vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 7:30 PM

Thursday, February 9

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Sheepherd CANCELLED

Saturday, February 11

St. Catherine vs. St. Theresa @ St. Theresa 9:00 AM

Annunciation vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 9:00 AM

St. Joan of Arc vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 10:00 AM

St. Margaret Mary vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 10:00 AM

Seven Sorrows vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 10:00 AM

Sunday, February 12

St. Margaret Mary vs. Sacred Heart@ Sacred Heart 3:00 PM

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Patrick @ St. Patrick 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. St. Catherine @ St. Catherine 1:15 PM

Annunciation vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

Good Shepherd vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 1:00 PM

Thursday, February 16

St. Theresa vs. St. Joseph Mechanicsburg @ St. Joseph Mechanicsburg 6:30 PM

Friday, February 17

Seven Sorrows vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 7:00 PM

Saturday, February 18

St. Theresa vs. Good Shepherd @ Good Shepherd 10:00 AM

St. Patrick vs. Sacred Heart @ Sacred Heart 11:00 AM

St. Catherine vs. St. Joseph Hanover @ St. Joseph Hanover 10:00 AM

Sunday, February 19

Seven Sorrows vs. St. Joan of Arc @ St. Joan of Arc 1:30 PM

St. Theresa vs. St. Patrick @ Trinity HS 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Mechanicsburg vs. Good Shepherd @ Trinity HS 2:00 PM

Annunciation vs. Holy Name @ Holy Name 1:00 PM

St. Joseph Hanover vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 1:00 PM

Annunciation vs. St. Margaret Mary @ St. Margaret Mary 3:15 PM